Más

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Glovis America Inc.

Perfil de la empresa   United States

See Glovis America Inc.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Reveal patterns in global trade

Top countries/regions that supply Glovis America Inc.
Origin Country/Region
  • South Korea
    92,171 shipments (90.8%)
  • China
    5,948 shipments (5.9%)
  • United States
    1,520 shipments (1.5%)
  • Philippines
    744 shipments (0.7%)
  • Vietnam
    246 shipments (0.2%)
  • Guam
    132 shipments (0.1%)
  • Hong Kong, China
    108 shipments (0.1%)
  • Russia
    106 shipments (0.1%)
  • Malaysia
    103 shipments (0.1%)
  • Japan
    89 shipments (0.1%)
  • India
    79 shipments (0.1%)
  • Austria
    61 shipments (0.1%)
  • Taiwan, China
    37 shipments (0.0%)
  • Puerto Rico
    34 shipments (0.0%)
  • Netherlands
    26 shipments (0.0%)
  • Thailand
    21 shipments (0.0%)
  • Romania
    18 shipments (0.0%)
  • Turkey
    15 shipments (0.0%)
  • Germany
    8 shipments (0.0%)
  • Dominican Republic
    6 shipments (0.0%)
  • Italy
    6 shipments (0.0%)
  • Indonesia
    5 shipments (0.0%)
  • Mexico
    5 shipments (0.0%)
  • Malawi
    4 shipments (0.0%)
  • Norway
    4 shipments (0.0%)
  • Czech Republic
    3 shipments (0.0%)
  • Anguilla
    2 shipments (0.0%)
  • Canada
    2 shipments (0.0%)
  • Poland
    2 shipments (0.0%)
  • Oman
    2 shipments (0.0%)
  • Australia
    2 shipments (0.0%)
  • Guyana
    1 shipments (0.0%)
  • Brazil
    1 shipments (0.0%)
  • Singapore
    1 shipments (0.0%)
  • Cambodia
    1 shipments (0.0%)
  • Guatemala
    1 shipments (0.0%)
  • Mauritius
    1 shipments (0.0%)
  • Sweden
    1 shipments (0.0%)

Fácil acceso a los datos del comercio

103,834 envios a Estados Unidos
US

Registros de aduanas de Estados Unidos organizados por empresa

103,834 U.S. shipments available for Glovis America Inc., updated weekly since 2007
Fecha Comprador Proveedor Detalles 43 more fields
2022-05-12 Glovis America Inc.
Glovis America. Inc.
MI CITI LOADER BACKHOE - I NVOICE NO. AS22-DB023 MI CITI LOADER BACKHOE - I NVOICE NO. AS22-DB023 MI CITI LOADER BACKHOE - I NVOICE NO. AS22-DB023 MI CITI LOADER BACKHOE - I NVOICE NO. AS22-DB023 MI CITI LOADER BACKHOE - I NVOICE NO. AS22-DB023 MI CITI LOADER BACKHOE - I NVOICE NO. AS22-DB023
guía de carga
2022-05-12 Glovis America Inc.
Glovis America. Inc.
ACRYLIC SOLID SURFACE
guía de carga
2022-05-12 Glovis America Inc.
Glovis America. Inc.
WELDING ASSY AND ACCESSORY WELDING ASSY AND ACCESSORY
guía de carga
El dato de envío muestra cuales productos una empresa usa para el comercio y más. Aprender más

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Glovis America Inc.

 
Dirección
1110 MONLIMAR DRIVE STE 630 MV SAN ANDRES MOBILE AL 36609
 
 

338 employee contacts for Glovis America Inc.

Job title Nombre Correo Electrónico Número teléfonico
Senior Parts Distribution Analyst Lee J
See all 338 employee contacts
Request a Demo
Customs Entry Writer May W
Manager James P

Sample Bill of Lading

103,838 shipment records available

Date
2022-05-12
Shipper Name
Glovis America.Inc.O/B Of
Shipper Address
301 TEHERAN-RO GANGNAM-GU SEOUL KOREA
Consignee Name
Glovis America.Inc
Consignee Address
17305, Von Karman Avenue, Irvine, California, United States, 92614
Notify Party Name
Binex Atlanta
Notify Party Address
2150 BOGGS ROAD SUITE 120, DULUTH, GA 30096, TEL : 404.768.8866, 14047688866
Weight
164971
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
74829.586
Quantity
208
Quantity Unit
PKG
Measure
299
Measure Unit
CM
Shipment Origin
South Korea
Details
74,829.586 kg
From port: Busan, South Korea
To port: The Port of Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina
Place of Receipt
Busan
Foreign Port of Lading
Busan, South Korea
U.S. Port of Unlading
The Port of Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina
U.S. Destination Port
The Port of Charleston, Charleston, South Carolina
Commodity
MI CITI LOADER BACKHOE - I NVOICE NO. AS22-DB023 MI CITI LOADER BACKHOE - I NVOICE NO. AS22-DB023 MI CITI LOADER BACKHOE - I NVOICE NO. AS22-DB023 MI CITI LOADER BACKHOE - I NVOICE NO. AS22-DB023 MI CITI LOADER BACKHOE - I NVOICE NO. AS22-DB023 MI CITI LOADER BACKHOE - I NVOICE NO. AS22-DB023
Container
MRKU2235008
MSKU0106390
MSKU0627613
MSKU8489357
MSKU8994256
TCLU9357276
Marks Description
MODEL NAME ON W/CASE MODEL NAME ON W/CASE MODEL NAME ON W/CASE MODEL NAME ON W/CASE MODEL NAME ON W/CASE MODEL NAME ON W/CASE
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
ZIM ANTWERP
Voyage Number
064E
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU217198847
Lloyd's Code
9398448
HTS Codes
HTS 8429.59