Sumitomo Rubber, Pluak Daeng, Pluak Daeng, Pluak Daeng District, Rayong 21140, Thailand | Reportaje de Proveedor — Panjiva
Más

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Sumitomo Rubber

Perfil de la empresa   Thailand

See Sumitomo Rubber's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Fácil acceso a los datos del comercio

14,196 envios a Estados Unidos
US
58 India shipments
India

Registros de aduanas de Estados Unidos organizados por empresa

14,196 U.S. shipments available for Sumitomo Rubber, updated weekly since 2007
Fecha Proveedor Clientes Detalles 42 more fields
2020-01-20 Sumitomo Rubber
Les Schwab Warehouse Center Inc.
TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES
guía de carga
2020-01-20 Sumitomo Rubber
Les Schwab Warehouse Center Inc.
TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES
guía de carga
2020-01-20 Sumitomo Rubber
Sumitomo Rubber North America Inc.
TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES
guía de carga
El dato de envío muestra cuales productos una empresa usa para el comercio y más. Aprender más

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Sumitomo Rubber

 
Dirección
7/232 MOO.6 SOI PORNPRAPA(AMATA CIT ESTATE) T.MABYANGPORNA.PLUAKDAENG THAILAND TEL +66(0)38-953-000
 
 

Sample Bill of Lading

15,053 shipment records available

Date
2020-01-20
Shipper Name
Sumitomo Rubber (Thailand) Co.,Ltd.
Shipper Address
7/232 Soi Phonprapha, Tumbol Mapyangphon, Amphoe Pluak Daeng, Rayong, Thailand, 21140
Consignee Name
Les Schwab Warehouse Center Inc.
Consignee Address
646 NW MADRAS HWY PRINEVILLE OR 97754 US
Weight
141669
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
141669.0
Quantity
6583
Quantity Unit
PCS
Measure Unit
CM
Country of Origin
Thailand
Details
141,669.0 kg
From port: Laem Chabang, Thailand
To port: Port of Portland, Portland, Oregon
Via port: Port of Tacoma, Tacoma, Washington
Place of Receipt
Laem Chabang
Foreign Port of Lading
Laem Chabang, Thailand
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Tacoma, Tacoma, Washington
U.S. Destination Port
Port of Portland, Portland, Oregon
Commodity
TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES TIRES
Container
CAIU7915217
FBLU0128308
FCIU7335639
FDCU0192304
FDCU0342385
FSCU7166610
HAMU1239680
HLBU1360032
HLBU1880440
HLBU2055603
HLBU2110233
HLBU2188571
HLBU2431260
TCNU1745328
UACU5671014
Carrier Name
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHINGTON INC
Vessel Name
CONTI CRYSTAL
Voyage Number
114
Bill of Lading Number
EXDO6840238457
Master Bill of Lading Number
HLCUBKK191119700
Lloyd's Code
9293820

Recent Panjiva Research about Sumitomo Rubber

20190124-ny-congestion-forwarders

2019 Review: 12 Events That Shaped Global Supply Chains

The past year saw a wide-range of policy, logistics and industrial events that brought upheaval to global supply chains. This report looks at 12 events that shaped the year based the most read amongst more than 1,300 research reports from the year. The year started with congestion at many U.S.... Read more →

20190731-us-viet-deficit

Trump’s Tariff Targeting May Shift to Vietnam as Deficit Soars

The U.S. government may be close to taking tariff action against Vietnam – possibly via a section 301 review – after U.S. Trade Representative Robert Lighthizer stated Vietnam needs to “resolve market access restrictions” as well as cut the trade deficit. In the 12 months to May 31 the U.S. tr... Read more →