Más

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Daedong USA Inc.

Perfil de la empresa   United States

See Daedong USA Inc.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Fácil acceso a los datos del comercio

Registros de aduanas de Estados Unidos organizados por empresa

11,412 U.S. shipments available for Daedong USA Inc., updated weekly since 2007
Fecha Proveedor Clientes Detalles 43 more fields
2025-10-26 Daedong Industries Co., Ltd.
Daedong USA Inc.
XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XX XX X X XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XXXX XX XX XXXX XX XX XX XX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XX X XXX X XXXX XX X X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XX XX X X XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XXXX XX XX XXXX XX XX XX XX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XX X XXX X XXXX XX X X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XX XX X X XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XXXX XX XX XXXX XX XX XX XX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XX X XXX X XXXX
guía de carga
2025-10-26 Daedong Industries Co., Ltd.
Daedong USA Inc.
XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX
guía de carga
2025-10-26 Daedong Industries Co., Ltd.
Daedong USA Inc.
XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX
guía de carga
El dato de envío muestra cuales productos una empresa usa para el comercio y más. Aprender más

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Daedong USA Inc.

 
Dirección
6300 KIOTI DR. WENDELL NC 27591
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 87 - Vehicles; other than railway or tramway rolling stock, and parts and accessories thereof
  2. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  3. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  4. HS 95 - Toys, games and sports requisites; parts and accessories thereof
  5. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles

Sample Bill of Lading

11,412 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-26
Shipper Name
Daedong Corporation
Shipper Address
1422-5 SEOCHO-DONG SEOCHO-KU SEOUL KOREA
Consignee Name
Daedong Usa Inc
Consignee Address
6300 KIOTI DR. WENDELL NC 27591
Notify Party Name
Lx Pantos America, Inc.
Notify Party Address
111 SYLVAN AVE SOUTH BUILDING L2,, ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS, NJ 07632,, UNITED STATES, IMPORT.USA@LXPANTOS.COM
Weight
421921
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
191380.14
Quantity
130
Quantity Unit
CAS
Measure
18371
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
South Korea
Details
191,380.14 kg
From port: Busan, South Korea
To port: Port of Virginia, Norfolk, Virginia
Place of Receipt
Pusan
Foreign Port of Lading
Busan, South Korea
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Virginia, Norfolk, Virginia
U.S. Destination Port
Port of Virginia, Norfolk, Virginia
Commodity
XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XX XX X X XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XXXX XX XX XXXX XX XX XX XX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XX X XXX X XXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XX XX X X XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XXXX XX XX XXXX XX XX XX XX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XX X XXX X XXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XX XX X X XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XXXX XX XX XXXX XX XX XX XX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XX X XXX X XXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XX XX X X XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XXXX XX XX XXXX XX XX XX XX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XX X XXX X XXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XX XX X X XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XXXX XX XX XXXX XX XX XX XX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XX X XXX X XXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XX XX X X XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XXXX XX XX XXXX XX XX XX XX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XX X XXX X XXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XX XX X X XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XXXX XX XX XXXX XX XX XX XX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XX X XXX X XXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XX XX X X XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XXXX XX XX XXXX XX XX XX XX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XX X XXX X XXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XX XX X X XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XXXX XX XX XXXX XX XX XX XX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XX X XXX X XXXX XX X XXXXXXX XXX XXXXXX XX XX XX X X XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XX XXXX XX XX XXXX XX XX XX XX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX XX X XXX X XXXX XX X
Container
GAOU6093790
GAOU7736165
GCXU5004486
GCXU5347171
GOSU1007405
JXLU6191666
KSSU1010462
XHCU5637928
ZCSU7268021
ZCSU7763196
Marks Description
XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XX XX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXX XXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XX XX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXX XXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XX XX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXX XXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XX XX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXX XXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XX XX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXX XXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XX XX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXX XXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XX XX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXX XXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XX XX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXX XXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XX XX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXX XXXX XXXX XX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXX XXXXXXXX XX XX XX XXXXXXXXXXXXX X XX XXX XXXX XXXX XX XXXXX
Carrier Name
ZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERVICES LTD
Vessel Name
ZIM MOUNT FUJI
Voyage Number
08W
Bill of Lading Number
ZIMUSEL901183984
Master Bill of Lading Number
ZIMUSEL71183984
Lloyd's Code
9932517
HTS Codes
HTS 8701.92