Más

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Hankook Tire Mfg.

Perfil de la empresa   United States

See Hankook Tire Mfg.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Fácil acceso a los datos del comercio

4,986 envios a Estados Unidos
US

Registros de aduanas de Estados Unidos organizados por empresa

4,986 U.S. shipments available for Hankook Tire Mfg., updated weekly since 2007
Fecha Proveedor Clientes Detalles 43 more fields
2025-10-22 Uzer Ithalat Ihracat San Ve Tic A. S.
Hankook Tire Mfg.
XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX X XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX
guía de carga
2025-10-21 Simpac Inc.
Hankook Tire Mfg.
XXXXX XXX XXXXXX XXXX
guía de carga
2025-10-21 Korea Pallet Pool
Hankook Tire Mfg.
XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX X XXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX
guía de carga
El dato de envío muestra cuales productos una empresa usa para el comercio y más. Aprender más

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Hankook Tire Mfg.

 
Dirección
TENNESSEE LP 2950 INTERNATIONAL BLVD CLARKSVILLE TN 37040 USA
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 40 - Rubber and articles thereof
  2. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  3. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles
  4. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  5. HS 29 - Organic chemicals

Sample Bill of Lading

4,992 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-22
Shipper Name
Uzer Ithalat Ihracat San.Ve Tic.A.S
Shipper Address
A.S.KOCAELI ARSLANBEY OSB. 5.SOK. NO:5/B KARTEPE KOCAELI-TURKIYE
Consignee Name
Hankook Tire Manufacturing
Consignee Address
TENNESSEE LP 2950 INTERNATIONAL BLVD CLARKSVILLE TN 37040 USA
Notify Party Name
Tgl Usa Inc
Notify Party Address
3235 SATELLITE BLVD, SATELLITE PLAC, E 400, SUITE 480, DULUTH, GA,, 30096 GEORGIA, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Weight
842841
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
382306.25
Quantity
143
Quantity Unit
PCS
Measure
19978
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
Turkey
Details
382,306.25 kg
From port: Izmit, Turkey
To port: Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Place of Receipt
Izmit
Foreign Port of Lading
Izmit, Turkey
U.S. Port of Unlading
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
U.S. Destination Port
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Commodity
XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXX X XXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXX XX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXX XX XXX XXXXXXXX XXX
Container
CICU6905179
DRYU9112977
GAOU6455604
GAOU6901183
GAOU7044613
GOSU1007832
JXLU4403534
JXLU4407083
JXLU4590693
JXLU6158734
JXLU6287562
JXLU6416119
JXLU7822350
JXLU7823633
SELU4304342
TLLU4859367
TLLU8930782
ZCSU6114130
ZCSU7330874
ZCSU7334118
ZCSU7416324
Marks Description
XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX
Carrier Name
ZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERVICES LTD
Vessel Name
LONDON EXPRESS
Voyage Number
61E
Bill of Lading Number
ZIMUIST25802748
Lloyd's Code
9143568
HTS Codes
HTS 8477.59

Recent Panjiva Research about Hankook Tire Mfg.

20200603-cases-cases

Hankook less exposed than Nexen in latest U.S. tariff case

The U.S. International Trade Commission received two petitions to investigate dumping / subsidy allegations in imports to the U.S. in May. One focused on walk-behind lawn mowers while the other relates to car and light truck tires. The tire case covers imports from South Korea, Taiwan, Thailan... Read more →

20200219-hankook-company

Sumitomo gains as Hankook demand skids

Hankook Tire reported a 22% drop in earnings and 2.7% slide in revenues year over year in 2019, citing weak demand and uncertainties about the trade war. North American revenues fell by 4.5% year over year in Q4 and come alongside a 36.3% year over year drop in U.S. seaborne shipments linked t... Read more →