Más

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Jaguar Land Rover Ltd.

Perfil de la empresa   United Kingdom

See Jaguar Land Rover Ltd.'s products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Reveal patterns in global trade

Top countries/regions supplied by Jaguar Land Rover Ltd.
Destination Country/Region
  • Mexico
    15,772 shipments (24.3%)
  • Colombia
    13,635 shipments (21.0%)
  • United States
    11,910 shipments (18.3%)
  • Sri Lanka
    11,863 shipments (18.3%)
  • India
    4,002 shipments (6.2%)
  • Paraguay
    3,727 shipments (5.7%)
  • Vietnam
    3,601 shipments (5.5%)
  • Bolivia
    188 shipments (0.3%)
  • Indonesia
    179 shipments (0.3%)
  • Ecuador
    54 shipments (0.1%)

Fácil acceso a los datos del comercio

11,910 envios a Estados Unidos
US
17,604 South American shipments
Sudamerica

Registros de aduanas de Estados Unidos organizados por empresa

11,910 U.S. shipments available for Jaguar Land Rover Ltd., updated weekly since 2007
Fecha Proveedor Clientes Detalles 43 more fields
2022-09-28 Jaguar Land Rover Ltd.
Unipart Logistics
CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS EXPORTERS REF 16028985 / 3724013 CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS EXPORTERS REF 16028967 / 3724008 CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS EXPORTERS REF 16028978 / 3724010 CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS EXPORTERS REF 16028971 / 3724009 CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS EXPORTERS REF 16028949 / 37240...
guía de carga
2022-09-28 Jaguar Land Rover Ltd.
Unipart Logistics
CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS EXPORTERS REF 16029087 16029076 16029023 16028815 16029035 16029025 16029041 FREIGHT PREPAID SHIPPED ON BOARD SHIPPERS LOAD STOW COUNT AND SEAL CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS CONTAINERS SAID TO...
guía de carga
2022-09-28 Jaguar Land Rover Ltd.
Unipart Logistics
CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS EXPORTERS REF 16028067 / 3724674 CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS EXPORTERS REF 16028153 / 3722527 CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS EXPORTERS REF 16028082 / 3723955 CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS EXPORTERS REF 16028147 / 3722524 CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS EXPORTERS REF 16028183 / 37225...
guía de carga
El dato de envío muestra cuales productos una empresa usa para el comercio y más. Aprender más

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Jaguar Land Rover Ltd.

 
Dirección
ABBEY ROAD WHITLEY COVENTRY CV3 4LF
 
 

Sample Bill of Lading

62,361 shipment records available

Date
2022-09-28
Shipper Name
Jaguar Land Rover Limited
Shipper Address
ABBEY RD COVENTRY CV3 4LF UNITED KINGDOM COVENTRY
Consignee Name
Unipart Logistics
Consignee Address
100 HUFF RD MICKLETON NJ 08056 USA
Notify Party Name
C H Robinson
Notify Party Address
TRAVEL TOWER BUILDING, 26555 EVERGREEN ROAD SUITE 300, SOUTHFIELD MI 48076 US
Also Notify Party Name
Unipart Logistics
Also Notify Party Address
100 HUFF ROAD, MICKLETON NJ 09056 US
Weight
21943
Weight Unit
K
Weight in KG
21943.0
Quantity
171
Quantity Unit
PCS
Measure
1
Measure Unit
X
Shipment Origin
United Kingdom
Details
21,943.0 kg
From port: Liverpool, United Kingdom
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Liverpool
Foreign Port of Lading
Liverpool, United Kingdom
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS EXPORTERS REF 16028985 / 3724013 CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS EXPORTERS REF 16028967 / 3724008 CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS EXPORTERS REF 16028978 / 3724010 CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS EXPORTERS REF 16028971 / 3724009 CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS EXPORTERS REF 16028949 / 3724002 CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS EXPORTERS REF 16028982 / 3724012 CONTAINERS SAID TO CONTAIN MOTOR VEHICLE PARTS EXPORTERS REF 16028965 / 3724007
Container
ACLU9676079
ACLU9808977
ACLU9820988
BMOU4414865
CAIU8742857
GCNU4719021
GESU6907098
Marks Description
.
Carrier Name
ATLANTIC CONTAINER LINE AB
Vessel Name
ATLANTIC STAR
Voyage Number
AST96
Bill of Lading Number
ACLUSA00851221
Lloyd's Code
9670573
HTS Codes
HTS 8708.29

Recent Panjiva Research about Jaguar Land Rover Ltd.

20210708-autos-sales

Auto slowdown slowing down as U.S. sales stumble on shortages

U.S. automotive sales are starting to feel the drag from a shortage of key components including microchips. Sales of cars and light trucks dropped by 14.1% in June 2021 versus June 2019. Sales of foreign-made vehicles fell by 4.1%. Seaborne imports in June will determine availability for sales... Read more →

20210407-autos-sales

Chip shortage taking a toll on auto shipments, sales may follow

U.S. auto sales appeared to stage a significant recovery in March with a 59.7% year over year jump. Yet, that was down to the start of the pandemic a year ago with sales down by 1.1% compared to the same period of March 2019. The challenge for the automakers will be managing global supply chai... Read more →