Más

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Lg Electronics USA Inc.

Perfil de la empresa   United States

See Lg Electronics USA Inc.'s products and suppliers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Fácil acceso a los datos del comercio

208 envios a Estados Unidos
US

Registros de aduanas de Estados Unidos organizados por empresa

208 U.S. shipments available for Lg Electronics USA Inc., updated weekly since 2007
Fecha Proveedor Clientes Detalles 43 more fields
2025-10-10
Lg Electronics USA Inc.
XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX
guía de carga
2025-10-10
Lg Electronics USA Inc.
XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX
guía de carga
2025-10-09
Lg Electronics USA Inc.
XXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXX XXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX X XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXX XX XXX XXX XX XXX XX XXX XXX XXX XXX XXX XX XX XXX XXX XX XXX XX X XX XXX X XXXXXXXX XXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXX X XXXXXXXX X XXX XXXX XXX XXX XX XXXX XXX XX XX XXXX XXX XX XXXXXXX XX XXXX
guía de carga
El dato de envío muestra cuales productos una empresa usa para el comercio y más. Aprender más

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Lg Electronics USA Inc.

 
Dirección
KAISER WAY FONTANA 92335
 
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
  2. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  3. HS 48 - Paper and paperboard; articles of paper pulp, of paper or paperboard
  4. HS 94 - Furniture; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings; lamps and lighting fittings, n.e.c.; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like; prefabricated buildings
  5. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof

Sample Bill of Lading

220 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-10
Consignee Name
Lg Electronics U.S.A, Inc. Nf4
Consignee Address
KAISER WAY FONTANA 92335
Notify Party Name
Fns Customs Brokers Inc.
Notify Party Address
18301 BROADWICK ST. RANCHO DOMINGUE, Z, CA 90220
Weight
16500
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
16500.0
Quantity
150
Quantity Unit
CTN
Shipment Origin
South Korea
Details
16,500.0 kg
From port: Busan, South Korea
To port: Port of Long Beach, Long Beach, California
Place of Receipt
Busan, Korea
Foreign Port of Lading
Busan, South Korea
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port of Long Beach, Long Beach, California
U.S. Destination Port
Port of Long Beach, Long Beach, California
Commodity
XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXX XXX XXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX
Container
GAOU6167399
HMMU4011446
HMMU6513485
HMMU7007590
KOCU4690554
KOCU4961105
Carrier Name
HYUNDAI MERCHANT MARINE
Vessel Name
YM WONDERLAND
Voyage Number
0001E
Bill of Lading Number
HDMUSELM234168A1
Master Bill of Lading Number
HDMUSELM23416800
Lloyd's Code
9820910
HTS Codes
HTS 8528.52

Recent Panjiva Research about Lg Electronics USA Inc.

20201019-retail-sales

Best Buy cuts imports as electrical store sector sales slow

U.S. retail sales continued to recover in September with a 7.1% increase compared to a year earlier. Furniture store sales accelerated to growth of 7.5% compared to just 1.7% in August. Electrical store sales meanwhile dropped by 6.1%, accelerating the August decline of 4.7%, potentially becau... Read more →