Más

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Velas Hispaniola S A

Perfil de la empresa   Dominican Republic

See Velas Hispaniola S A's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Fácil acceso a los datos del comercio

6,981 envios a Estados Unidos
US
1 US export shipment
US
2 South American shipments
Sudamerica

Registros de aduanas de Estados Unidos organizados por empresa

6,981 U.S. shipments available for Velas Hispaniola S A, updated weekly since 2007
Fecha Proveedor Clientes Detalles 43 more fields
2025-10-17 Velas Hispaniola S A
Dolgencorp Llc
XXXXXXX XX XXX X X XXX X XXXXXXX XX XXX X X XXX X XXXXXXX XX XXX X X XXX X XXXXXXX XX XXX X X XXX X XXXXXXX XX XXX X X XXX X XXXXXXX XX XXX X X XXX X XXXXXXX XX XXX X X XXX X XXXXXXX XX XXX X X XXX
guía de carga
2025-10-15 Velas Hispaniola S A
Hs Homeworx Llc
XXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXX
guía de carga
2025-10-15 Velas Hispaniola S A
Genere Food Corp.
XXXXXXXX XXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXX X XXX X XXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXX
guía de carga
El dato de envío muestra cuales productos una empresa usa para el comercio y más. Aprender más

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Velas Hispaniola S A

 
Dirección
CARRETERA DE GUERRA KM 3 HISPANIOLA INDUSTRIAL FREE ZONE PARK HISPANIOLA AV NO 1 PROVINCIA SANTO DOMINGO 11902
 
errolboulos@velashispaniola.com
www.velashispaniola.com
 
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 34 - Soap, organic surface-active agents; washing, lubricating, polishing or scouring preparations; artificial or prepared waxes, candles and similar articles, modelling pastes, dental waxes and dental preparations with a basis of plaster
  2. HS 38 - Chemical products n.e.c.
  3. HS 95 - Toys, games and sports requisites; parts and accessories thereof
  4. HS 27 - Mineral fuels, mineral oils and products of their distillation; bituminous substances; mineral waxes
  5. HS 22 - Beverages, spirits and vinegar

Sample Bill of Lading

7,004 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-17
Shipper Name
Velas Hispaniola S A
Shipper Address
CARRETERA DE GUERRA KM 3 HISPANIOLA INDUSTRIAL FREE ZONE PARK HISPANIOLA AV NO 1 PROVINCIA SANTO DOMINGO 11902
Consignee Name
Dolgencorp Llc
Consignee Address
100 MISSION RIDGE GOODLETTSVILLE, TN 37072
Notify Party Name
Expeditors International Of Wa
Notify Party Address
SAVANNAH 31401, SAVANNAH GA31401 US EMwalmart-sav@expeditors.co
Also Notify Party Name
Expeditors International Of Wa
Also Notify Party Address
SAVANNAH 31401, SAVANNAH GA31401 US TE19122010202
Weight
396054
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
179647.08
Quantity
47130
Quantity Unit
CTN
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
Dominican Republic
Details
179,647.08 kg
From port: Manzanillo, Panama
To port: Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Place of Receipt
Caucedo
Foreign Port of Lading
Manzanillo, Panama
U.S. Port of Unlading
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
U.S. Destination Port
Georgia Ports Authority, Savannah, Georgia
Commodity
XXXXXXX XX XXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XX XXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XX XXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XX XXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XX XXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XX XXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XX XXX X X XXX XXXXXXX XX XXX X X XXX
Container
CAAU7642737
CAAU9031378
MRSU4246128
MRSU5041035
MRSU5107620
TCKU7798110
TLLU3586709
TRHU8049834
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
POLAR MEXICO
Voyage Number
540N
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU259562605
Lloyd's Code
9786750
HTS Codes
HTS 3406.00