Más

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Voestalpine Automotive Components L

Perfil de la empresa   Austria

See Voestalpine Automotive Components L's products and customers

Thousands of companies like you use Panjiva to research suppliers and competitors.

Fácil acceso a los datos del comercio

Registros de aduanas de Estados Unidos organizados por empresa

197 U.S. shipments available for Voestalpine Automotive Components L, updated weekly since 2007
Fecha Proveedor Clientes Detalles 43 more fields
2025-10-13 Voestalpine Automotive Components Linz GmbH
Thyssenkrupp Materials De Mexico
XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX
guía de carga
2025-07-22 Voestalpine Automotive Components Linz GmbH
Martinrea Developments De Mexico S.A. De C.V.
XXXXXXX XXXXXXX
guía de carga
2025-05-02 Voestalpine Automotive Components Linz GmbH
Thyssenkrupp Materials De Mexico
XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX X XXXXXXX XXXXXXX
guía de carga
El dato de envío muestra cuales productos una empresa usa para el comercio y más. Aprender más

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Voestalpine Automotive Components L

 
Dirección
STAHLSTRASSE 47 LINZ 4020 AUSTRIA
 
 
Top products
  1. jeep
  2. pre
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 73 - Iron or steel articles
  2. HS 87 - Vehicles; other than railway or tramway rolling stock, and parts and accessories thereof
  3. HS 85 - Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof; sound recorders and reproducers; television image and sound recorders and reproducers, parts and accessories of such articles
  4. HS 39 - Plastics and articles thereof
  5. HS 72 - Iron and steel

Sample Bill of Lading

197 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-13
Shipper Name
Voestalpine Automotive Components L
Shipper Address
STAHLSTRASSE 47 LINZ 4020 AUSTRIA
Consignee Name
Thyssenkrupp Materials De Mexico Sa
Consignee Address
AUTOPISTA MEXICO-PUEBLA PARQUE INDUSTRIAL BRALEMEX, CUAUTLANCINGO, CUAUTLANCINGO 72710
Notify Party Name
Thyssenkrupp Materials De Mexico Sa
Notify Party Address
KM 117 AUT MEXICO-PUE S/N PI BRALE, PUEBLA PU 72710, MEXICO, TE2298900
Weight
185098
Weight Unit
KG
Weight in KG
185098.0
Quantity
56
Quantity Unit
PKG
Shipment Origin
Austria
Details
185,098.0 kg
From port: Bremerhaven, Germany
To port: Houston, Houston, Texas
Place of Receipt
Linz
Foreign Port of Lading
Bremerhaven, Germany
U.S. Port of Unlading
Houston, Houston, Texas
U.S. Destination Port
Houston, Houston, Texas
Commodity
XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX
Container
CBHU4426146
CBHU4478725
CSNU1180294
CSNU2277458
OOLU0353089
TLLU3058044
TRHU3486750
Marks Description
XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXX
Carrier Name
COSCO SHIPPING LINES CO LTD
Vessel Name
OOCL VERACRUZ
Voyage Number
013W
Bill of Lading Number
COSU6424394770
Lloyd's Code
9979266
HTS Codes
HTS 7306.61

Recent Panjiva Research about Voestalpine Automotive Components L

20190501-voestalpine-total

Voestalpine Takes Flight While Being Aware of Bumpy Landing

Voestalpine is “preparing for a much worse economy” according to the steelmaker’s CEO, Wolfgang Eder. The firm has previously identified U.S. tariffs as a risk to revenues. Those tariffs have had the effect of trimming Voestalpine’s U.S. seaborne imports of section 232-related steel and alumin... Read more →